祝贺祖国母亲生日快乐

2015年成人高考英语完形填空试题及答案

发布时间: 2020-02-20

本文2015年成人高考英语完形填空试题及答案,供考生参考,每日成考网还有很多相关干货文章可供考生朋友们查阅,如果想要浏览更多相关文章,请使用网站顶部相关栏目进行查阅。本站每日成考网虽然干货很多,但仅作为考生考试报名参考,希望对考生有所帮助。

III. Cloze ( 30 points)

Directions:For each blank in the following passage, there are four choices marked A, B, Cand D. Choose the one that is most suitable and mark your answer by blackeningthe corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

Where do cars get their energy from? For most cars,the answer is petrol. 21__________some cars useelectricity. These cars have 22__________motors that get their power from large batteries. In 23__________, thereare even cars that have 24__________an electric motor and a petrol motor. These types of cars are 25__________hybrid ( 混合 ) cars.

Most people tend to think of electric cars as a new 26__________,but they have been around for a longtime. In the 27__________19th and early 20th centuries electric cars were common because the technology for petrol engines was not very advanced. But 28__________the petrol engine became easier to make and more powerful,this type of engines became the most 29__________. Interest in electric cars was high in the 1970s and 1980s because 30__________became very expensive. Recently, electric cars have again become well-liked because people want cars that pollute 31__________

Electric cars are better than petrol cars 32__________several ways. The biggest benefit is reduced pol- lution. In areas 33__________there is a high percentage of electric cars, pollution is not that serious. The second benefit of electric cars is a 34__________in the dependence on foreign oil. Several countries don' t want to 35__________on oil from other countries. Since electric cars can run on electricity from coal or nu- clear power stations, there is less need to import oil.

21.请选择最佳选项( )。

A. But

B. Nor

C. Or

D. And

【答案】A

22. 请选择最佳选项( )。

A. traditional

B. common

C. same

D. Special

【答案】D

23. 请选择最佳选项( )。

A. summary

B. detail

C. time

D. Addition

【答案】D

24. 请选择最佳选项( )。

A. all

B. both

C. either

D. Neither

【答案】B

25. 请选择最佳选项( )。

A. described

B. regarded

C. called

D. Known

【答案】C

26. 请选择最佳选项( )。

A. invention

B. influence

C. instrument

D.intention

【答案】A

27. 请选择最佳选项( )。

A. last

B. beginning

C. recent

D. Late

【答案】D

28. 请选择最佳选项( )。

A. unless

B. after

C. before

D. Until

【答案】B

29. 请选择最佳选项( )。

A. popular

B. comfortable

C. difficult

D. Dangerous

【答案】A

30. 请选择最佳选项( )。

A. motors

B. power

C. cars

D. Oil

【答案】D

31. 请选择最佳选项( )。

A. much

B. more

C. less

D. Few

【答案】C

32. 请选择最佳选项( )。

A. by

B. in

C. at

D. On

【答案】B

33. 请选择最佳选项( )。

A. when

B. where

C. what

D. Which

【答案】B

34. 请选择最佳选项( )。

A. start

B. need

C. reduction

D. Rise

【答案】C

35. 请选择最佳选项( )。

A. put

B. hold

C. rely

D. Keep

【答案】C

以上便是每日成考网给大家整理的2015年成人高考英语完形填空试题及答案http://www.gdckedu.com/gqzyy/5582.html的相关信息了,希望能帮助到大家,更多成人高考的相关知识及资料,敬请关注每日成考网。考生如有任何疑问可免费【在线咨询】老师,也可以加入考生交流群进行探讨。更多考试资讯,敬请关注微信公众号“成考资源网”了解。

成考资源网

声明:
(一)由于考试政策等各方面情况的不断调整与变化,本网站所提供的考试信息仅供参考,请以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。
(二)本网站在文章内容来源出处标注为其他平台的稿件均为转载稿,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如您对内容、版权等问题存在异议请与本站联系,我们会及时进行处理解决。


    匿名评论
  • 评论
人参与,条评论

与“2015年成人高考英语完形填空试题及答案”相关阅读