祝贺祖国母亲生日快乐

2015年成人高考英语真题试题及答案

发布时间: 2020-02-21

本文2015年成人高考英语真题试题及答案,供考生参考,每日成考网还有很多相关干货文章可供考生朋友们查阅,如果想要浏览更多相关文章,请使用网站顶部相关栏目进行查阅。本站每日成考网虽然干货很多,但仅作为考生考试报名参考,希望对考生有所帮助。

II. Vocabulary and Structure ( 15 points)

Directions : There are 15 incomplete sentences in this section. For each sentence there are fourchoices marked A, B, C and D. Choose one answer that best completes the sentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

6. Only in my thirties__________ a purpose in life.

A. did I find

B. I did find

C. I found

D. found

【答案】A

7. __________his telephone number, she didn' t know how to get in touch with him.

A. Having forgotten

B. To have forgotten

C. Forgetting

D. To forget

【答案】A

8. These are the pictures of the hotel__________ we held our annual meetings.

A. where

B. which

C. that

D. When

【答案】A

9. I wonder if there is __________ university in your hometown.

A. the

B. /

C. a

D. An

【答案】C

10. It is __________ that text messaging while driving is dangerous.

A. significant

B. obvious

C. necessary

D. Sufficient

【答案】B

11. My secretary usually opens my post__________it's marked "private".

A. for

B. as

C. unless

D. If

【答案】C

12. My aunt's business has been doing poorly,but she's hoping that her__________will change.

A. emotion

B. luck

C. duty

D. Fame

【答案】B

13. Who should be responsible__________the accident?

A. at

B. of

C. with

D. For

【答案】D

14. The old man, together with his neighbors,__________the performance when it began to rain.

A. have enjoyed

B. has enjoyed

C. was enjoying

D. were enjoying

【答案】C

15. My teacher recommended that I__________as careful as possible when I took an exam.

A. will be

B. be

C. am

D. Were

【答案】B

16. Several novels by Mo Yan___________ into English so far.

A. had been translated

B. were translated

C. are translated

D. have been translated

【答案】D

17. The pianist didn' t__________until the last minute before the concert.

A. turn up

B. turn out

C. turn off

D. turn on

【答案】A

18.--I'm sorry about the misunderstanding.

--You__________apologize ; it wash' t your fault.

A. needn' t

B. wouldn' t

C. couldn' t

D. mustn' t

【答案】A

19. Let' s go to the airport a little earlier__________we can choose better seats.

A. now that

B. for that

C. by that

D. so that

【答案】D

20. Jason made sharp comments on Mary' s idea, but he didn' t mean__________her.

A. to be hurt

B. to hurt

C. hurt

D. Hurting

【答案】B

以上便是每日成考网给大家整理的2015年成人高考英语真题试题及答案http://www.gdckedu.com/gqzyy/5953.html的相关信息了,希望能帮助到大家,更多成人高考的相关知识及资料,敬请关注每日成考网。考生如有任何疑问可免费【在线咨询】老师,也可以加入考生交流群进行探讨。更多考试资讯,敬请关注微信公众号“成考资源网”了解。

成考资源网

声明:
(一)由于考试政策等各方面情况的不断调整与变化,本网站所提供的考试信息仅供参考,请以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。
(二)本网站在文章内容来源出处标注为其他平台的稿件均为转载稿,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如您对内容、版权等问题存在异议请与本站联系,我们会及时进行处理解决。


    匿名评论
  • 评论
人参与,条评论

与“2015年成人高考英语真题试题及答案”相关阅读