祝贺祖国母亲生日快乐

2019年成人高考专升本英语考试试题及答案

发布时间: 2020-02-19

本文2019年成人高考专升本英语考试试题及答案,供考生参考,每日成考网还有很多相关干货文章可供考生朋友们查阅,如果想要浏览更多相关文章,请使用网站顶部相关栏目进行查阅。本站每日成考网虽然干货很多,但仅作为考生考试报名参考,希望对考生有所帮助。

英语难吗?说容易也容易,说难也难,如果担心自己英语考不好,那你只能在考前多努力了,以下是2019年成人高考专升本英语考试试题及答案,大家可以练习下。

I. Phonetics( 5 points)

Directions : In each of the following groups of words, there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A, B, C and D. Compare the underlined parts and identify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation. Mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

1 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

A.hot

B.home

C.top

D.off

答案:B

2 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.sincere

B.there

C.mere

D.here

答案:B

3 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.trouble

B.soul

C.double

D.enough

答案:B

4 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.either

B.eight

C.neither

D.height

答案:B

5 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A. wall

B. shall

C. fall

D. call

答案:B

Ⅱ. Vocabulary and Structure(15 points )

Directions : There are 15 incomplete sentences in this section. For each sentence there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. Choose one answer that best completes the sentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

6. I'd rather marry a man who had a(n) __________ of humour than one who was very attractive.

A. capability

B. sight

C. knowledge

D. Sense

答案:D

7. The real trouble __________their lack of confidence in their faculty.

A. lies in

B. results in

C. leads to

D. brings about

答案:A

8. Well, let's put our heads together and find a(n)__________to the problem.

A. measure

B. way

C. solution

D. Method

答案:C

9. It' s bad policy for developing countries to sacrifice environmental protection to __________ economic growth.

A. discourage

B. weaken

C. promote

D. Create

答案:C

10. He did it __________gratitude for everything she had done for him.

A. with

B. in

C. with regard to

D. out of

答案:D


以上便是每日成考网给大家整理的2019年成人高考专升本英语考试试题及答案http://www.gdckedu.com/zsbyy/5509.html的相关信息了,希望能帮助到大家,更多成人高考的相关知识及资料,敬请关注每日成考网。考生如有任何疑问可免费【在线咨询】老师,也可以加入考生交流群进行探讨。更多考试资讯,敬请关注微信公众号“成考资源网”了解。

成考资源网

声明:
(一)由于考试政策等各方面情况的不断调整与变化,本网站所提供的考试信息仅供参考,请以权威部门公布的正式信息为准。
(二)本网站在文章内容来源出处标注为其他平台的稿件均为转载稿,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如您对内容、版权等问题存在异议请与本站联系,我们会及时进行处理解决。


    匿名评论
  • 评论
人参与,条评论

与“2019年成人高考专升本英语考试试题及答案”相关阅读